NYSYD Is Proud to Endorse…


One major step to putting our state and nation on the right path is to work to elect the people making major decisions in our lives. Pound the pavement, knock doors, & GOTV!

We're proud to endorse the following individuals for the 2018 Election Cycle!

Congress

  • NY-3 – Tom Suozzi
  • NY-2 – Liuba Gretchen Shirley
  • NY-11 – Max Rose
  • NY-14 – Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
  • NY-19 – Antonio Delgado
  • NY-21 – Tedra Cobb
  • NY-22 – Anthony Brindisi
  • NY-23 – Tracy Mitrano
  • NY-25 – Joe Morelle
  • NY-27 – Nathan McMurray

Statewide

  • Governor – Andrew Cuomo
  • Lieutenant Governor – Kathy Hochul
  • Attorney General – Tish James
  • Comptroller – Tom DiNapoli

State Senate

  • SD 3 – Monica Martinez
  • SD 4 – Lou D'Amaro
  • SD 7 – Anna Kaplan
  • SD 8 – John Brooks
  • SD 11 – John Liu
  • SD 15 – Joe Addabbo
  • SD 22 – Andrew Gournardes
  • SD 39 – James Skoufis
  • SD 40 – Pete Harkham
  • SD 41 – Karen Smythe
  • SD 43 – Aaron Gladd
  • SD 44 – Neil Breslin
  • SD 46 – Pat Strong
  • SD 50 – John Mannion
  • SD 51 – Joyce St. George
  • SD 53 – Rachel May

Assembly

  • AD 9 – Christine Pellegrino
  • AD 11 – Kimberly Jean-Pierre
  • AD 46 – Mathylde Frontus
  • AD 61 – Charles Fall
  • AD 64 – Adam Baumel
  • AD 94 – Vedat Gashi
  • AD 101 – Chad McEvoy
  • AD 102 – Aidan O'Connor, Jr.
  • AD 106 – Didi Barrett
  • AD 118 – Keith Rubino
  • AD 124 – Bill Batrowny

Local Elections

  • Broome County Legislator – Rob Rynearson
  • Broome County Legislator – Karen Beebe
  • Chautauqua County Sheriff – Joe Gerace
  • Chemung County Executive – Jerome Emanuel
  • Chemung County Legislator – Deborah Lynch
  • Chemung County Legislator – Bill McCarthy
  • Chemung County Legislator – Ed Bond
  • Columbia County Coroner – Bernadette Powis
  • Dutchess County Legislator – Tara Langworthy
  • Johnson City Village Trustee – Benjamin Reynolds
  • Putnam County Legislator – Scott Reing
  • St. Lawrence County Legislator – Kaitlin Tyndall
  • St. Lawrence County Legislator – Nicole Terminelli
  • St. Lawrence County Legislator – Shawna Cecot
  • St. Lawrence County Legislator – Anthony Arquiett