Skip to content Skip to footer

Endorsed Candidates

Robert M. Berliner

NYS Supreme Court, 9th Judicial District

Jen Bounds

New Castle (Westchester County) Town Council

Benjamin Boykin

Westchester County Legislature

Anthony Brindisi

NYS Supreme Court, 5th Judicial District

Travis Brooks

Tompkins County Legislator

Justin R. Brown

Nassau County Clerk

Ellen Calves

Beford (Westchester County) Town Supervisor

Andres Castillo-Quintana

Beford (Westchester County) Town Board

Terry Clements

Westchester County Legislature

Lakisha Collins-Bellamy

Yonkers City Council President

Kambri Crews

Cochecton (Sullivan County) Town Council

Christie D’Alessio

NYS Supreme Court, 9th Judicial District

Thomas Ritchie Davis

NYS Supreme Court, 9th Judicial District

Olivia Drabczyk

New York City Council

Peter S. Fishkind

North Hempstead (Nassau County) Town Council

Destiny Hallenbeck

Chatham (Columbia County) Town Board

Brandon D. Holdridge

Chester (Orange County) Town Board

James Hyer

NYS Supreme Court, 9th Judicial District

Matthew Johnson

Onondaga County Legislature

Ron Kim

Saratoga Springs Mayor

Jodi Kimmel

Bedford Town Justice

Jessica Mahar

Colonie (Albany County) Town Board

Giselle Martinez

Newburgh (Orange County)

Stephanie McCaine

Beford (Westchester County) Town Board

Holly McCall

New Castle (Westchester County) Town Council

Robert McCarthy

Nassau County Legislature

Lori Morton

New Castle (Westchester County) Town Supervisor

Olena Nicks

Hempstead Town Clerk

Bridget O’Toole

Greece (Monroe County) Town Court Justice

Claire Owens

Dutchess County Legislature

Barbara Pallazzo

Supervisor Town of Poughkeepsie

Erika Pierce

Westchester County Legislature

Sara Mae Pratt

Schenectady County Legislature

Brian Pugh

Croton-on-Hudson (Westchester) Mayor

Kimberly Ragazzo

Cortlandt (Westchester County) Town Justice

Irena Raia

Tioga County Legislator

William Rogers

Nassau County Legislator

Minita Sanghvi

Saratoga Springs City Council Commissioner of Finance

Alana Sawchuk

Poughkeepsie (Dutchess County) Town Board

MaryJane Shimsky

Westchester County Legislator

Felicia Singh

New York City Council

Megan Sperry

Ulster County Legislature

Lisa Tannenbaum

Rye City Council

Daniel A. Teplesky

Orchard Park (Erie County) Town Supervisor

Yvette Valdes Smith

Dutchess County Legislator

David Vinjamuri

County Legislator

Michael Weinberg

New Castle (Westchester County) Town Council

Harris Weiss

Broome County Clerk

Stephon Williams

Onondaga County Legislature

Jewel F. Williams Johnson

Westchester County Legislature